Magnet School’s Upcoming Events

Below are a list of current public events for Magnet Schools in Miami-Dade. Select the grade your child would be applying for and browse from the various events designed to showcase various Magnet programs. If you are interested in additional information, please contact the individual school(s) for more information and reservation details.

Select from the options below to get a list of Magnet school's events.

Oct2018
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
8851 SW 168 Street, Perrine FL 33157
(305)235-2442

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
Magnet Fair
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
8851 SW 168 Street, Perrine FL 33157
(305)235-2442
Add to Calendar
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm
School Tour (Music and Theater)
New World School of the Arts
25 NE 2nd Street, Miami FL 33132
(305)237-3135

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
International Studies Preparatory Academy (ISPA)
1570 Madruga Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33134
(305)663-7200

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
Nov2018
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm
School Tour (Dance and Visual Arts)
New World School of the Arts
25 NE 2nd Street, Miami FL 33132
(305)237-3135

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Arch Creek Elementary
  • Biscayne Gardens Elementary
  • Gratigny Elementary
  • Natural Bridge Elementary
  • North Miami Elementary
  • Oak Grove Elementary
  • William J. Bryan Elementary (Magnet)
  • Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy
  • Linda Lentin K-8 Center (Magnet)
  • North Miami Middle (Magnet)
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle
  • North Miami Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
North Miami Senior High
13110 NE 8 Avenue, North Miami, FL 33161
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 06:30 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Barbara Hawkins Elementary
  • Brentwood Elementary
  • Carol City Elementary
  • Dr. Frederica S. Wilson / Skyway ES
  • Lake Stevens Elementary
  • Miami Gardens Elementary
  • North Glade Elementary
  • Myrtle Grove K-8 Center
  • North County K-8 Center
  • Carol City Middle
  • Lake Stevens Middle
  • Miami Carol City Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
Miami Carol City Senior High
3301 Miami Gardens Drive, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Add to Calendar
05:30 pm - 07:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Ojus Elementary
  • Virginia A Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary
  • Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
  • Madie Ives K-8 Center
  • Highland Oaks Middle
  • Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High
1410 NE 215 Street, Miami, FL 33179
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
International Studies Preparatory Academy (ISPA)
1570 Madruga Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33134
(305)663-7200

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
8851 SW 168 Street, Perrine FL 33157
(305)235-2442

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Morningside K-8 Academy
6620 NE 5 Avenue, Miami FL 33138
(305)758-6741

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
South Miami K-8 Center
6800 SW 60 Street, West Miami FL 33143
(305)667-8847

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
10:45 am - 11:45 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Middle
4901 Lincoln Drive, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)444-7388

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Magnet Fair
Design and Architecture Senior High (DASH)
4001 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami FL 33137
(305)573-7135
Add to Calendar
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Bob Graham Education Center
  • Ernest R Graham K-8 Academy
  • West Lakes Preparatory Academy
  • Jose Marti MAST- 6-12 Academy (Math and Science Technology) (Magnet)
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High (Magnet)
  • Miami Lakes Educational Center (Magnet)
Event Location:
Barbara Goleman Senior High
14100 NW 89 Avenue, Miami, FL 3301
Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education
12829 SW 272nd St, Miami FL 33032
(305)258-3676

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm
School Tour (Music and Theater)
New World School of the Arts
25 NE 2nd Street, Miami FL 33132
(305)237-3135

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Miami Lakes Educational Center
5780 NW 158 Street, Miami Lakes FL 33014
(305)557-1100
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
Magnet Open House
MAST @ FIU BBC 9-12 Academy (Math and Science Technology)
3000 NE 151st Street, AC-1, Room 395, Miami FL 33181
(305)919-4450
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Coral Reef Senior High
10101 SW 152 Street, Miami FL 33157
(305)232-2044

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Ada Merritt K-8 Center
660 SW 3rd Street, Miami FL 33130
305-326-0791

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Fulford Elementary
  • Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
  • Greynolds Park Elementary
  • John F. Kennedy Middle (Magnet)
  • North Miami Beach Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
North Miami Beach Senior High
1247 NE 167 Street, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Center for International Education: A Cambridge International Associate School
900 NE 23 Avenue, Homestead FL 33033
(305)248-7911
Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Miami Killian Senior High
10655 SW 97 Avenue, Miami FL 33176
(305)271-3311
Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center
  • Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8
  • Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus
  • MAST @ FIU BBC 9-12 Academy (Math and Science Technology) (Magnet)
Event Location:
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus
2601 NE 151 Street, North Miami, FL 3316
Add to Calendar
06:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Magnet Open House
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144
Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm
School Tour (Dance and Visual Arts)
New World School of the Arts
25 NE 2nd Street, Miami FL 33132
(305)237-3135

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Biscayne Elementary
  • North Beach Elementary
  • South Pointe Elementary
  • Treasure Island Elementary
  • Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
  • Ruth K Broad/Bay Harbor K-8 Center
  • Nautilus Middle
  • Miami Beach Senior High
Event Location:
Miami Beach Senior High
2231 Prairie Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Add to Calendar
06:30 pm - 08:30 pm
Magnet Open House
Rockway Middle
9393 SW 29 Terrace, Miami FL 33165
(305)221-8212
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Entrepreneurship & Health Science Academy Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Digital Media Technology, Engineering & Visual & Performing Arts Academy Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Coral Reef Senior High
10101 SW 152 Street, Miami FL 33157
(305)232-2044

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Morningside K-8 Academy
6620 NE 5 Avenue, Miami FL 33138
(305)758-6741

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 07:30 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
  • Flamingo Elementary
  • James H. Bright/J.W. Johnson Elementary
  • Mae M. Walters Elementary
  • Meadowlane Elementary
  • North Hialeah Elementary (Magnet)
  • Palm Springs Elementary
  • Henry H. Filer Middle
  • Hialeah Middle (Magnet)
  • Hialeah Senior High (Magnet)
  • Westland Hialeah Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
Milander Center for Arts and Entertainment
4800 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education
12829 SW 272nd St, Miami FL 33032
(305)258-3676

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm
School Tour (Music and Theater)
New World School of the Arts
25 NE 2nd Street, Miami FL 33132
(305)237-3135

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Magnet Fair
Design and Architecture Senior High (DASH)
4001 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami FL 33137
(305)573-7135
Add to Calendar
Dec2018
09:00 am - 11:00 am
Magnet Open House
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920
Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Miami Lakes Educational Center
5780 NW 158 Street, Miami Lakes FL 33014
(305)557-1100
Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
Magnet Open House
BioTECH @ Richmond Heights 9-12
15015 SW 103 Avenue, Miami FL 33176
(786) 573-5353
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Magnet Open House (Middle School)
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
15015 SW 24 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)485-2323
Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Coral Reef Senior High
10101 SW 152 Street, Miami FL 33157
(305)232-2044

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Magnet Open House (High School)
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
15015 SW 24 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)485-2323
Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
10:45 am - 11:45 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Middle
4901 Lincoln Drive, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)444-7388

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
02:30 pm - 03:30 pm
School Tour
Redland Middle
16001 SW 248 Street, Homestead FL 33031
(305)247-6112

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Bunche Park Elementary
  • Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
  • Golden Glades Elementary
  • John G. Dupuis Elementary
  • Nathan B. Young Elementary
  • North Dade Center for Modern Languages (Magnet)
  • North Twin Lakes Elementary
  • Rainbow Park Elementary (Magnet)
  • Twin Lakes Elementary
  • M.A. Milam K-8 Center
  • Miami Lakes K-8 Center
  • Miami Lakes Middle (Magnet)
  • North Dade Middle (Magnet)
  • Palm Springs Middle (Magnet)
  • Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High
7977 W 12 Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Crestview Elementary
  • Hibiscus Elementary
  • Norland Elementary
  • Norwood Elementary
  • Parkview Elementary
  • Parkway Elementary
  • Scott Lake Elementary (Magnet)
  • Andover Middle (Magnet)
  • Norland Middle (Magnet)
  • Miami Norland Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
Miami Norland Senior High
1050 NW 195 Street, Miami, FL 33169
Add to Calendar
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Entrepreneurship & Health Science Academy Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Ada Merritt K-8 Center
660 SW 3rd Street, Miami FL 33130
305-326-0791

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
8851 SW 168 Street, Perrine FL 33157
(305)235-2442

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:45 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
South Miami Middle
6750 SW 60 Street, South Miami FL 33143
(305)661-3481

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Morningside K-8 Academy
6620 NE 5 Avenue, Miami FL 33138
(305)758-6741

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Center for International Education: A Cambridge International Associate School
900 NE 23 Avenue, Homestead FL 33033
(305)248-7911
Add to Calendar
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Ben Sheppard Elementary (Magnet)
  • Hialeah Gardens Elementary
  • West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
  • Hialeah Gardens Middle
  • Hialeah Gardens Senior High
Event Location:
Westland Mall
1675 W 49th St, Hialeah, FL 33012
Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Magnet Open House
South Miami K-8 Center
6800 SW 60 Street, West Miami FL 33143
(305)667-8847
Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Feeder Pattern EXPO Fair
Learn about your Magnet and Non-Magnet Choice options.
Participating Schools:
  • Charles D. Wyche, Jr. Elementary
  • Joella C. Good Elementary (Magnet)
  • Palm Springs North Elementary
  • Spanish Lake Elementary
  • Country Club Middle (Magnet)
  • Lawton Chiles Middle (Magnet)
  • American Senior High (Magnet)
Event Location:
American Senior High
18350 NW 67 Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33015
Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Henry S. West Laboratory School
5300 Carillo Street, Coral Gables FL 33146
(305)661-7661

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
Digital Media Technology, Engineering & Visual & Performing Arts Academy Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
07:45 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
John A. Ferguson Senior High
15900 SW 56 Street, Miami FL 33185
(305)408-2700

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:10 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Cutler Bay Senior High
8601 SW 212 Street, Miami FL 33189
(305)235-1581

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
School Tour
Paul W. Bell Middle
11800 NW 2 Street, Miami FL 33182
(305)220-2075

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
Jan2019
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Robert Morgan Educational Center
18180 SW 122nd Avenue, Miami FL 33177
(305)253-9920

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:30 am - 10:30 am
School Tour
Arvida Middle
10900 SW 127 Avenue, Miami FL 33186
305-385-7144

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Morningside K-8 Academy
6620 NE 5 Avenue, Miami FL 33138
(305)758-6741

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
10:45 am - 11:45 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Middle
4901 Lincoln Drive, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)444-7388

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
06:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Magnet Open House
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300
Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
Henry S. West Laboratory School
5300 Carillo Street, Coral Gables FL 33146
(305)661-7661

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
08:00 am - 09:00 am
School Tour
Arthur & Polly Mays Conservatory of the Arts
11700 SW 216 Street, Miami FL 33170
(305)233-2300

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar
09:00 am - 10:00 am
School Tour
George Washington Carver Elementary
238 Grand Avenue, Coral Gables FL 33133
(305)443-5286

Contact the school for more information and reservation details.

Add to Calendar